Privacy & Security Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal data via providing a secure website and best practice policies on data protection. We do not share your personal data with anyone else.

What information do we collect:

We collect information the following information:

Google analytics cookies:

We use google analytics to review our website and this lets us see information such as number of visitors how long they stay on and what pages they have viewed. Google analytics does not provide any personally identifiable information about you. In order to run google analytics we use a cookie which is a small piece of software that loads in your browser which will log your site visit and the pages visited. Google analytics will store your ip address and also records the pages you visit on our website and other information which is not personally identifiable to you. For more information on google analytics https: //www. Google. Co. Uk/analytics

Enquiries & feedback:

When you make an enquiry or feedback using the forms on this website then we store this information for a while so that we can effectively deal with he enquiry or feedback request. When we have dealt with the enquiry or feedback we will then delete the personal details e.g. Name, email address, telephone no etc.

As a fail safe we have also built in an automatic deletion system that will automatically delete your personal details after 12 months. Unless you have ticked the opt in box so that you can be keep up to date with news and promotions.

My right to be forgotten

If you choose you have the right to have personal information about you deleted from our systems you can do this by emailing us at info@cbpes.com and we will delete your personal details from our systems.

Security

Data encryption

The website and the data is stored in a secure data centre and while all reasonable efforts have been made to maintain a high level of security a determined hacker can work through even the most sophisticated security systems. We take your data protection very serious and therefore the data stored on our website is encrypted making this close to impossible to use in the event of a data breach.

Accessibility Statement

If you need information in a different format contact us at info@cbpes.com and tell us:

The web address (url) of the content

Your name and email address

The format you need, for example, audio cd, braille, bsl or large print, accessible pdf

Privacy Statement

Any data provided by yourself for this event will be deleted once the virtual jobfair ends on wednesday 20th october at 14.00. We will no longer retain or have access to your personal data from this date and time.


GDPR Statement

The Department of Social Protection. The Department is committed to protecting the rights and privacy of individuals in accordance with both European union and Irish data protection legislation. The Department is required to lawfully and fairly process personal data about employees, customers, suppliers and other individuals in order to achieve its mission and functions. The general data protection regulation (GDPR) came into effect on 25 may 2018. The regulation and the data protection acts confer rights on individuals in relation to the privacy of their personal data as well as responsibilities on those persons holding and processing such data

Department for Communities - sending personal information outside of the United Kingdom (UK) - since the UK left the European union international transfers are now governed under the UK GDPR rules. If we transfer your information outside of the UK we will only do so in order to follow your instructions or comply with a legal obligation. We will ensure that the receiving jurisdictions commit to protecting your information with standards equivalent to those demanded by the UK GDPR.



Accept & Close